FL MC EF WDM-SET SC - 2902660

FO Converter

SKU: FL-MC-EF-WDM-SET-SC---2902660

Currently we don't offer this product on the shop.

Are you a representative of this brand?

Contact us via phone: +49 (0)30 588 492 63, chat or email to feature your products on our shop.

All the information on this page is only provided as guidance. Brands and trademarks are owned by the respective companies.

Do you have questions?
Ask Luis!
Luis Arcos Technical support engineer
Contact us
We're here to help you

Highlights

  • -Device set for operation on one fiber -Full duplex communication with only one fiber -Transmission ranges up to 38 km

Fields of application


Details

FO converter set, consisting of type A devices and type B devices, for full duplex transmission from 10/100Base-T(X) to individual simplex fiberglass with WDM (wavelength division multiplex) technology. SC simplex fiber optic connection (1550/1310 nm).

No questions

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Questions & Answers

No questions

Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FL MC EF WDM-SET SC - 2902660
Your Rating